Tusse Will Represent Sweden With “Voices”

After its breathtaking semi-finals and second chance, it was time for the Grand Final of Swedish National Selection Melodifestivalen 2021.

12 songs competed in the grand final of Melodifestivalen. As a result of the combination of jury votes and televoting, the song that will represent Sweden at the Eurovision has been determined. Tusse will represent the country with ”Voices” on May.

Performance of Sweden Melodifestivalen 2021 winner

The international jury also included Albania, Cyprus, France, Iceland, Israel, the United Kingdom, Switzerland and the Netherlands.

Detailed Results

SingerSongJuryTeleTotalRank
Danny SaucedoDandi Dansa3935747
Klara HammarströmBeat of Broken Hearts4336796
Anton EwaldNew Religion9162512
The MamasIn The Middle50561063
Paul ReyThe Missing Piece1872511
Charlotte PerelliStill Young3228608
TusseVoices79961751
Alvaro EstrellaBaila Baila7192610
Clara KlingenströmBehöver inte dig idag3952915
Eric SaadeEvery Minute69491182
DotterLittle Tot57481054
ArvingarnaTänker inte alls gå hem2222449

Eight songs took place in the first and second places in the semi-finals they competed, they directly advanced the final, while the remaining four songs, ”Baila Baila”, ”Behöver inte dig idag”, ”The Missing Piece”, ”Beat of Broken Hearts” advanced from the second chance to the grand final.

You can also check:

Latvia | Samanta Tina releases “The Moon Is Rising

What’s your Reaction?
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
0
+1
1

Leave a Reply

Related Articles

Back to top button